Visa applications by country

Information is based on a stay of no longer than 90 days.

Unless you are travelling through Russia, full visas are generally not required (although Canada does require an eTA) and you can always ask us or visit CIBT Visas to check what is needed.

Passports

Your passport should be valid for the duration of your trip and for 6 months following your entry.